SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”



SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Andy Reinbold (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 2. R.J .Johnson (#51 Martin), 3. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 4. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 5. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 8. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 4. Chris Windom (#5X Baldwin), 5. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 6. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 7. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel), 8. Michael Curtis (#11C Turner/Wheeler). NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 2. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 3. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 4. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 5. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins). NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 4. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 5. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Ryan Stolx (#63 Stolz). NT

ALSO AT TRACK: Chad Boespflug (#34 Grau)

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Aiuto, 3. Deskins, 4. Lundy, 5. Sussex, 6. Westbrook, 7. Bonesteel, 8. Curtis, 9. Yarnal, 10. Scheopner, 11. Stolz, 12. Courtney, 13. Pelkey, 14. Lowery. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Matt Rossi, 3. Kevin Thomas Jr., 4. Dave Darland, 5. Chris Windom, 6. Charles Davis Jr., 7. Geoff Ensign, 8. Mike Martin, 9. Landon Cling, 10. R.J. Johnson, 11. Tye Mihocko, 12. Chris Bonneau, 13. Dennis Gile, 14. Zack Madrid, 15. Gary Taylor, 16. Andy Reinbold, 17. Dylan Westbrook, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Nick Aiuto, 20. Matt Lundy, 21. Bruce St. James, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT

—————————

**Aiuto flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-7 Johnson, Laps 8-11 Davis, Laps 12-15 Johnson, Laps 16-30 Bacon.

HARD CHARGER: Chris Windom (17th to 5th)

BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: Geoff Ensign

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Johnson-1406, 2-Davis-1298, 3-Deskins-1069, 4-Mihocko-993, 5-Martin-952, 6-Aiuto-922, 7-Bonneau-904, 8-Curtis-807, 9-Cling-667, 10-Lundy-655.

social position

Share this post