RACE RESULTS: November 2, 2018 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”



RACE RESULTS: November 2, 2018 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 2, 2018 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ryan Bernal (#73 Ford), 2. Brady Bacon (#99 Bacon), 3. Dave Darland (#2 Yeley), 4. Chase Stockon (#1AZ Trussel), 5. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 6. Sterling Cling (#34 Cling), 7. Ryan Stolz (#72 Ford), 8. Spencer Hill (#11W West), 9. Michael Fanelli (#2F Fanelli). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Colton Maroney (#68 Maroney), 2. Stevie Sussex (#12 Allen), 3. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Davis), 4. Colton Hardy (#74 Williams), 5. Chris Windom (#5 Baldwin), 6. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#75X Imperial), 7. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 8. Travis Oldfield (#38 Oldfield), 9. Frank Rodgers (#11X Rodgers). NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Jake Swanson (#34AZ Grau/Burkhart), 2. Austin Kuehl (#34X Grau/Oliver), 3. Shon Deskins (#7 Richards), 4. Asa Kesterson (#18 Kesterson), 5. C.J. Leary (#33 Cushman), 6. Dennis Gile (#13G Gile), 7. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel), 8. Austin Ervine (#51X AJ). NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 2. Caleb Saiz (#42 Burns), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5T Mihocko), 4. Randy Nelson (#9 Nelson) 5. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 6. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 7. Daylin Perreira (#21 Perreira), 8. Tyler Most (#3 Most). NT

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Leary, 3. Thomas, 4. Cling, 5. Aiuto, 6. Lundy, 7. Gile, 8. St. James, 9. Martin, 10. Stolz, 11. Bonesteel, 12. Fanelli, 13. Ervine, 14. Oldfield, 15. Perreira, 16. Most. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Jake Swanson, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Stevie Sussex, 5. Kevin Thomas Jr., 6. Charles Davis Jr., 7. Chris Windom, 8. C.J. Leary, 9. Dave Darland, 10. Tye Mihocko, 11. Shon Deskins, 12. Chase Stockon, 13. Austin Kuehl, 14. Matt Lundy, 15. Colton Hardy, 16. Sterling Cling, 17. Asa Kesterson, 18. Randy Nelson, 19. Caleb Saiz, 20. Ryan Bernal, 21. Nick Aiuto, 22. Colton Maroney. NT
—————————-
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-8 Swanson, Laps 9-16 Bacon, Laps 17-30 Swanson.
HARD CHARGER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (19th to 5th)
BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: Jake Swanson

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1.

NEXT SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE: November 3 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”

social position

Share this post